Magical Coconut 76° Virgin Organic Carrier Oil - Cocos nucifera 2oz

SKU 2oztowcoco76
$6.25
In stock
1
Product Details

Cold-pressed from the meat, unrefined, and fair trade.

ORIGIN: India

Coconut 76° thickens at temps below 76 which is where it gets it's name. Coconut is comparable to the characteristics of human skin and is used on oily skin as it will not clog pores. It can also be used to condition dull or dry hair. Coconut Oil is known for its many uses in the food, cosmetic, and nutritional supplement industries. Our Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is extracted from the meat of the Coconut. The oil is clear to light yellow in color and carriers a rich aroma and taste. Due to its high content of saturated fatty acids Organic Virgin Coconut Oil is highly resistant to rancidity. Safe for all applications.

Constituents:

Caprylic Acid: 7.13%

Capric Acid: 5.84%
Lauric Acid: 48.2%
Myristic Acid: 20.1%
Linoleic Acid: 1.26%
Save this product for later